Tuesday, 6 August 2013

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Biography

Source(google.com.pk)
Date of Birth
26 March 1972, India

Birth Name
Madhoo Raghunath Malini

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography

Madhoo was born in the Malini household on March 26th. Her dad's name is Raghunath, who is the brother of Bollywood actress Hema Malini. Her mom's name is Renuka. She was taught Bharat Natyam by her mom. Madhoo lost her mom to Cancer when she was just 13 years old.

Treating her aunt as her role model, Madhoo wanted to be an actress. After being offered a small role, she enrolled in Roshan Taneja's School of Acting for 2 months. Subsequently she learned that she had been dropped quite unceremoniously.

This blow empowered her to take up jogging and swimming to lose weight; got braces for her teeth; had a hair cut; got a complete make-over, including clearing up her skin; perfected her Hindi. And then viola - a new, improved, and sexy Madhoo emerged.

An Aries, Madhoo's acting career started with Ottayal Pattalam in Malyalam. She was first introduced to Bollywood in Phool Aur Kaante. Her role in 1992 Tamil movie Roja made her famous overnight, leading to the film being dubbed in multiple languages. Her other popular releases included Diljale, Yeshwant, and Pehchaan.

Her career as an actress spanned from 1990 through on to 2002. She acted in a total of approximately 30 movies in Hindi, Tamil, Malyalam, Kannada, & Telegu.

She was signed by Kallol Sen to act in his "Love Sex Etc", but subsequently changed her mind. She has appeared in 'Mann Main Hai Vishwas' on Sony Television.

She married Anand Shah, who comes from a rich industrialist family, relocated to the U.S. where she gave birth to two daughters, Amela and Kela. Ameya has already indicated that she wants in act in movies.
Mini Biography

Major Malayalam actor and director of the 60s and 70s. Graduated from Benares Hindu University and later took a diploma in acting from the National School of Drama. He often played the sad and suffering lover. He gained major acclaim after Chemmeen (1965) which established him as a character actor. After that he acted regularly in independent productions. His fist directorial venture was 'Priya' (1970) which received major critical acclaim. Founded the Uma Studio in Trivandrum (Kerala, India).

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

Madhu Indian Actress Actress Images Pictures Wallpapers

1 comment: